Tournament Schedule

2020 – 19 Tournament Schedule

Meeting Tournament
(Click to View Results)
Location Ramp
Nov 8th Nov 9th Rousseau Inglis Dam and Recreation Area (1095 West Riverwood Dr.)
Dec 6th Dec 14th Salt Springs Salt Springs Marina (25711 NE 134th Salt Springs Fl)
Jan 3rd Jan 11th Harris Chain Buzzard Beach (2050 W Burleigh Blvd, Tavares FL)
Feb 7th Feb 8th St. John’s Astor FWC Ramp (55400 Butler Street, Astor FL)
March 6th March 14th Toho Lakefront Park 250 Lakeshore Blvd, Kissimmee
April 3rd April 11th Hernando East Lake Place (3650 East Lake Pl, Hernando FL)
May 1st May 9th Rodman Kenwood (191 Kenwood Boat Ramp Rd)
June 5th June 13th Lochloosa Lochloosa Park (16204 SE 207th Lane, Hawthorne FL)
July 3rd July 11th Henderson Eden Park (614 Park Lake Terrace Inverness Fl)
Aug 7th Aug 8th Orange Marjorie Rawlings (18700 S County Road 325 Hawthorne FL)/td>
Sept 4th Sept 12th Griffin Herlong Park (Train) (700 N Blvd E, Leesburg Fl)
Oct 2nd. Oct. 10th & 11th Club Classic

2018 – 19 Tournament Schedule

Meeting Tournament
(Click to View Results)
Location Ramp
Nov 2nd Nov 10th Griffin Herlong Park (Train) 700 N Blvd E, Leesburg
Dec 7th Dec 8th Weir Carney Island Park $7 fee 13275 SE 115th AVE, Oklawaha
Jan 4th Jan 12th Harris Chain Buzzard Beach 2050 W Burleigh Blvd, Tavares
Feb 1st Feb 9th Salt Springs Salt Springs Marina 25711 NE 134th Pl, Salt Springs
March 1st March 9th Toho Lakefront Park 250 Lakeshore Blvd, Kissimmee
April 5th April 13th Rodman Kenwood 191 Kenwood Boat Ramp Rd, Interlachen
May 3rd May 11th John’s Lake Public Ramp #50 13620 Lake Blvd, Winter Garden
June 7th June 9th Minneola Public Ramp $5 fee 930 West Minneola Ave, Clermont
July 5th July 13th Orange Marjorie Rawlings 14901 SE 189th pl Hawthorne
Aug 2nd Aug 10th Hernando East Lake Place 3650 East Lake Pl, Hernando
Sept 6th Sept 14th Henderson HWY 44 Ramp 1025 FL-44, Inverness
Oct. 12th Club Classic

2017-18 Tournament Schedule

Meeting Tournament
(Click to View Results)
Location Ramp
Nov 7th Nov 11th Floral City Duval Island
Dec 5th Dec 9th Hernando East Lake Place
Jan 9th Jan 13th Harris Chain Buzzard Beach
Feb 6th Feb 10th Salt Springs Salt Springs Marina
March 6th March 10th Toho Lakefront Park
April 10th April 14th Rodman Kenwood
May 8th May 12th John’s Lake Public Ramp #50
June 5th June 9th Yale Thomas Landing
July 10th July 14th Griffin Herlong Park (Train)
Aug 7th Aug 11th Rousseau Dam and Rec Ramp
Sept 4th Sept 8th Astor Butler St Ramp
Oct 9th Oct 13th & 14th Lake Toho

For Tournament Results Click on the Tournament Date

For the State Qualifier Schedule click here!!!!!